Design

      • The Handless King (Upcoming)
      • Dir. Jay Duffer
      • Amphibian Stage
      • 2024
      • Singularity Play (Upcoming)
      • Dir. Georgette Verdin
      • Jackalope Theatre
      • 2024
      • Othello (Upcoming)
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Theatreworks (Colorado Springs)
      • 2024
      • Short Shakespeare! Romeo & Juliet
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Chicago Shakespeare Theater
      • 2024
      • Notes From the Field
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Timeline Theatre Company
      • 2024
      • It's A Wonderful Life: A Live Radio Play
      • Dir. Jacob Jannsen
      • Third Avenue PlayWorks
      • 2023
      • Dial M For Murder
      • Dir. Georgette Verdin
      • Northlight Theatre
      • 2023
      • Tambo & Bones*
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Refracted Theatre Company
      • 2023
      • Boeing Boeing
      • Dir. Ryan Schabach
      • Third Avenue PlayWorks
      • 2023
      • Clyde's
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Theatreworks Hartford
      • 2023
      • NIghtshade
      • Choreo. Erin Kilmurray
      • Links Hall
      • 2023
      • Baba
      • Dir. Hamid Dehghani
      • Amphibian Stage
      • 2023
      • Two Mile Hollow
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Phoenix Theatre
      • 2023
      • Alaiyo
      • Dir. McKenzie Chinn
      • Definition Theatre Company
      • 2023
      • A Christmas Carol: A Live Radio Play
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Third Avenue PlayWorks
      • 2022
      • Ariadne
      • Dir. Chuck Hudson
      • Arizona Opera
      • 2022
      • A Mile in the Dark
      • Dir. Georgette Verdin
      • Interrobang Theatre Project
      • 2022
      • Our Dear Dead Drug Lord
      • Dir. Sophiyaa Nayar
      • Steep Theatre
      • 2022
      • Hansel and Gretel
      • Dir. Doug Fitch
      • The Dallas Opera
      • 2022
      • Routes*
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Remy Bumppo Theatre
      • 2022
      • Chagall in School
      • Dir. Georgette Verdin
      • Grippo Stage Company
      • 2022
      • Il Corsaro
      • Dir. Amy Hutchison
      • Opera Festival of Chicago
      • 2022
      • L’Inganno Felice
      • Dir. Ella Marchment
      • Opera Festival of Chicago
      • 2022
      • The Book Club Play
      • Dir. Nicole Ricciardi
      • Third Avenue PlayWorks
      • 2022
      • The Magnolia Ballet
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • About Face Theatre
      • 2022
      • Fireflies
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Northlight Theatre
      • 2022
      • Beautiful Thing (Covid)
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Raven Theatre
      • 2022
      • Mrs. Harrison
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • Indiana Repertory Theater
      • 2021
      • Giulio Cesare (Covid)
      • Dir. Matthew Ozawa
      • Boston Lyric Opera
      • 2020
      • Song of Home
      • Dir. Monica Payne
      • Theatre Lumina (E. European Tour)
      • 2020
      • Ever in the Glades
      • Dir. Tiffany Trent
      • TAPS University of Chicago
      • 2020
      • Sugar In Our Wounds*
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • First Floor Theater
      • 2019
      • EthiopianAmerica
      • Dir. Sophiyaa Nayar
      • Definition Theatre Company
      • 2019
      • Falstaff^^
      • Dir. Shawna Lucey
      • The Dallas Opera
      • 2019
      • Hansel and Gretel
      • Dir. Harry Silverstein
      • DePaul Opera Theatre
      • 2019
      • The Man Who Was Thursday
      • Dir. Jess Hutchinson
      • Lifeline Theatre
      • 2019
      • In The Blood
      • Dir. Chika Ike
      • Red Tape Theatre
      • 2019
      • We Found A Hat
      • Dir. Manny Tamayo
      • Lifeline Theatre
      • 2019
      • Fuente Ovejuna
      • Dir. Terry McCabe
      • City Lit Theater
      • 2019
      • Believe…The Miracles of Christmas
      • Dir. Therese Kincade
      • Little Theatre on the Square
      • 2018
      • The Safe House
      • Dir. Terry McCabe
      • City Lit Theater
      • 2018
      • Hooded
      • Dir. Mikael Burke
      • First Floor Theater
      • 2018
      • Arms and the Man
      • Dir. Brian Pastor
      • City Lit Theater
      • 2018
      • Bomber's Moon
      • Dir. Michele Vazquez
      • William Street Rep
      • 2018
      • The Rake's Progress
      • Dir. Robin Guarino
      • Merola Opera
      • 2018
      • Il Re Pastore
      • Dir. Tara Faircloth
      • Merola Opera
      • 2018
      • Schwabacher Summer Concert
      • Dir. Aria Umezawa
      • Merola Opera
      • 2018
      • Don Pasquale
      • Dir. Chuck Hudson
      • Fort Worth Opera
      • 2018
      • Urinetown: The Musical
      • Dir. Chris Berchild
      • Indiana State University
      • 2018
      • The Merry Widow
      • Dir. Harry Silverstein
      • DePaul Opera Theatre
      • 2018
      • Sex With Strangers
      • Dir. Scott Westerman
      • Citadel Theatre
      • 2018
      • Montauciel Takes Flight
      • Dir. Aileen McGroddy
      • Lifeline Theatre
      • 2018
      • Shakin' the Mess Outta Misery
      • Dir. Ilesa Duncan
      • Pegasus Theatre
      • 2017
      • A Swell in the Ground
      • Dir. Chika Ike
      • The Gift Theatre
      • 2017
      • Punk
      • Dir. K. Dion & D.Raiselis
      • The New Colony
      • 2017
      • Sylvester
      • Dir. Dorothy Milne
      • Lifeline Theatre
      • 2017
      • Machinal*
      • Dir. Jacob Harvey
      • Greenhouse Theater Center
      • 2017
      • La Cenerentola
      • Dir. Chuck Hudson
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2017
      • Schwabacher Summer Concert
      • Dir. David Lefkowich
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2017
      • Forty-Two Stories
      • Dir. Scott Westerman
      • City Lit Theater
      • 2017
      • Any Other Name
      • Dir. Brad Raimondo
      • William Street Rep
      • 2017
      • Alcina
      • Dir. Nathan Troup
      • Boston Conservatory
      • 2016
      • Deer and the Lovers
      • Dir. Jesse Roth
      • First Floor Theater
      • 2016
      • Fish Eye
      • Dir. Bec Willet
      • Dandelion Theatre
      • 2016
      • Psmith, Journalist
      • Dir. Terry McCabe
      • City Lit Theater
      • 2016
      • Art
      • Dir. Michele Vazquez
      • William Street Rep
      • 2016
      • [title of show]
      • Dir. Gina Belt-Daniels
      • William Street Rep
      • 2016
      • Show Boat^
      • Dir. E. Loren Meeker
      • Dallas Opera
      • 2016
      • Waking Lazarus
      • Dir. Leonicia Bongorno
      • Prologue Theatre
      • 2016
      • Tea
      • Dir. Helen Young
      • Prologue Theatre
      • 2015
      • Gypsy
      • Dir. Mark R. Mahallak
      • William Street Rep
      • 2015
      • Porcelain*
      • Dir. Matthew Ozawa
      • Prologue Theatre
      • 2015
      • A Streetcar Named Desire
      • Dir. Omer Ben-Seadia
      • Opera Santa Barbara
      • 2015
      • The Property
      • Dir. Eric Einhorm
      • Lyric Unlimited
      • 2015
      • A Streetcar Named Desire
      • Dir. Jose Maria Condemi
      • Kentucky Opera
      • 2015
      • Fallen
      • Dir. Matthew Ozawa
      • Mozawa
      • 2014
      • Il Barbiere di Siviglia**
      • Dir. Nuria Castejon
      • Lithuanian National Opera
      • 2014
      • Le Nozze di Figaro
      • Dir. Robin Guarino
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2013
      • Miracle on S. Division St.
      • Dir. Robert Cacioppo
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2013
      • La Finta Giardiniera
      • Dir. Nic Muni
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2012
      • Il Matrimonio Segreto
      • Dir. Amy Hutchison
      • Boston U. Opera Inst.
      • 2012
      • The Postman Always Rings Twice
      • Dir. Jim Petosa
      • Boston U. Opera Inst.
      • 2011
      • Marisol
      • Dir. Tara L. Matkosky
      • Boston University
      • 2010
      • In the Summer House
      • Dir. Ellie Heyman
      • Boston University
      • 2010
      • The Underpants
      • Dir. Ellie Heyman
      • Boston University
      • 2010
      • The Miser
      • Dir. Akiva Fox
      • Washington Shakespeare Co.
      • 2010
      • Lucrezia
      • Dir. E. Loren Meeker
      • Boston U. Opera Inst.
      • 2009
      • Funeral Potatoes
      • Jjana Valentiner
      • Meade Theatre Lab
      • 2009
      • The Shape of Things
      • Dir. Jason Parrish
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2008
      • Visiting Mr. Green
      • Dir. Howard Millman
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2008
      • Noel Coward at the Cafe de Paris
      • Dir. Will Stutts
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2007
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  

* Joseph Jefferson Award Nomination for Best Lighting Design

(Covid) Cancelled due to Covid-19

** Original design by Gary Marder

^ Original design by Mark McCullough

^^ Original design by Rick Fisher

Education

M.F.A in Lighting Design

Boston University, Boston, MA

B.S. in Electrical Engineering and Physics, Minors: Mathematics and Theatre

The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL